p o s t_m o o t

________________
ABOUT | HOME | PARTICIPANTS | ACCOMMODATIONS | CONTACTS | LINKS

CAMPUS MAP – 400K PDF | EVENT FLYER – 160K PDF

SCHEDULE

Friday, April 14

9 - 11 am Climer – Breakfast

10 am Climer – Orientation

– Campus Tour –

1 - 2:15 pm
Bachelor Reading Room – Buffet & h u n d r e d s  Launch

2:30
- 3:45 pm Bachelor Reading Room – Screening of Verbo-Visual Film-Works & William R. Howe on "Concrete and Visual Explorations/Roots"

– Coffee –

4 - 5 pm
Bachelor Reading Room – Panel Performance & Discussion – Alan Golding ["Robert Grenier Across Media"], Linda Russo [on Hannah Weiner and Schizophonia]

6 - 6:30 pm
Peabody Gallery – Reception

6:30 - 7:30 pm
Leonard Theatre – Mike Basinski w/ ensemble (Brian Brown, Leah Wahlin, Steph Elstro, Claire Keys, Rachel Chase, & Peter Drummond), Jessica Smith (in Peabody Gallery ), & TNWK

8 pm
– Hosted Dinner for Participants

9:30 pm
Critical DocumentsPlantarchy Release Party – Live Text: Rodrigo Toscano, William R. Howe, Kevin  R. Hollo, & 405-12-3415 – Sounds: Jason  Zeh – Videos: Joshua Strauss



Saturday, April 15

10 am – Slack Buddha Printshop – Breakfast & Book Launch: Gary Roberts' A Garland of Garish Vagaries & Ben Friedlander's Silk Flowers by Nada Gordon (Slack Buddha) and Some Assembly Required (Organic Glue Press)

11:30 am
– 4th Floor Peabody – Buffet, Bookateria, Launch of The Books Chs 6 & 7, Curated Digital Stations, & Chaired Discussion Concerning the Book as an Interface between the Analog and the Digital w/ Provocations by Michael Basinski, Kirsten Lavers, & Rod Smith

1:15 - 2 pm
4th Floor Peabody Hall – Live Text: Rod Smith, Nicole Proctor, & Mark Wallace

2 - 3 pm
4th Floor Peabody Hall – Live Text: K. Lorraine Graham, Linda Russo, Peter Castaldo, & Joshua Strauss

3:15 - 4:30 pm
4th Floor Peabody Hall – Panel Performance [Subtext: Power] & Discussion – Tyrone Williams, Rodrigo Toscano, & cris cheek

4:30 - 5pm
Peabody Gallery – Break

5 - 6:15 pm
Leonard Theatre – Live Text: Tom Orange, Mel Nichols, Camille PB, Aaren Yandrich, & Claire Keys

6:15
- 6:45 pm – Peabody Gallery – Reception

6:45 pm
Leonard Theatre – Live Text: Rodrigo Toscano, William R. Howe, Rachel Smith, Steven Paul Lansky & Leigh Waltz

8 pm
– Hosted Dinner for Participants – Videos: Aaren Yandrich



Sunday, April 16

Noon - 1:30pm 4th Floor Peabody / Ernst NatureTheatre – Brunch, Some Assembly Required Reading

1:45 - 3 pm 4th Floor Peabody / Ernst NatureTheatre Live Text: Keith Tuma, Jim Reiss, Justin Katko, & Brian Brown

3:15 - 4:30 pm 4th Floor Peabody / Ernst NatureTheatre Presentation on The Books by TNWK

– Coffee – 

5 - 6:30 pm
4th Floor Peabody / Ernst NatureTheatre – Live Text:
L.A. Howe, Kevin R. Hollo, Brian Brown, Steph Elstro, & Jackie Kari

7 pm
Melee – Launch: Megaphone Piggy 2